Skip to main content

Course Sections

Academic Year 2024-2025 : 2024 Fall

Course Program Section Type Enrollment Instructors Schedule
CE-011 CEE 001 LEC 43 non-CEE professor MoWeFr 09:00-09:59 @ Barker 101
CE-030 (C) CEE 001 LEC 82 non-CEE professor MoWeFr 14:00-14:59 @ Stanley 105
CE-030 (C) CEE 002 LEC 124 Shaofan Li
MoWeFr 13:00-13:59 @ Birge 50
CE-030 (C) CEE 101 DIS 42 non-CEE professor Tu 17:00-17:59 @ McCone 141
CE-030 (C) CEE 102 DIS 17 non-CEE professor Th 17:00-17:59 @ McCone 141
CE-030 (C) CEE 201 DIS 53 non-CEE professor Mo 17:00-17:59 @ Davis 406
CE-030 (C) CEE 202 DIS 46 non-CEE professor Tu 17:00-17:59 @ Davis 406
CE-030 (C) CEE 203 DIS 25 non-CEE professor Th 17:00-17:59 @ Davis 406
CE-060 CEE 001 LEC 59 non-CEE professor TuTh 11:00-11:59 @ Davis 502
CE-060 CEE 101 LAB 29 non-CEE professor Mo 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 243
CE-060 CEE 102 LAB 30 non-CEE professor Tu 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 243
CE-060 CEE 103 LAB 0 non-CEE professor Th 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 243
CE-070 CEE 001 LEC 74 Nicholas Sitar
TuTh 09:30-10:59 @ Davis 502
CE-070 CEE 101 LAB 25 non-CEE professor Tu 15:30-17:29 @ Davis 410
CE-070 CEE 102 LAB 7 non-CEE professor Tu 18:00-20:00 @ Davis 410
CE-070 CEE 103 LAB 17 non-CEE professor We 16:00-17:59 @ Davis 410
CE-070 CEE 104 LAB 25 non-CEE professor Th 15:30-17:29 @ Davis 410
CE-092B CEE 001 LEC 4 Matthew Dejong
We 14:00-14:59 @ Davis 544
CE-092B CEE 101 LAB 4 Matthew Dejong
We 15:00-17:59 @ Davis 544
CE-093 CEE 001 LEC 72 Mohamad M. Hallal
TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ Davis 502
CE-093 CEE 101 LAB 35 non-CEE professor Th 16:00-17:59 @ Davis 345
CE-093 CEE 102 LAB 19 non-CEE professor Fr 12:00-13:59 @ Davis 345
CE-093 CEE 103 LAB 18 non-CEE professor Fr 14:00-15:59 @ Davis 345
CE-100 CEE 001 LEC 114 non-CEE professor MoWeFr 10:00-10:59 @ Morgan 101
CE-100 CEE 101 LAB 39 non-CEE professor Mo 17:00-17:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-100 CEE 102 LAB 38 non-CEE professor Tu 17:00-17:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-100 CEE 103 LAB 37 non-CEE professor We 17:00-17:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-103N (C) CEE 001 LEC 72 non-CEE professor TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ Evans 60
CE-108 CEE 001 LEC 38 Mark Stacey
TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ Hearst Mining 390
CE-108 CEE 101 DIS 29 non-CEE professor Th 16:00-16:59 @ Davis 502
CE-108 CEE 102 DIS 9 non-CEE professor Fr 10:00-10:59 @ Davis 502
CE-111L CEE 001 LEC 9 Thomas Kirchstetter
Fr 14:00-14:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-111 CEE 001 LEC 108 Baoxia Mi
MoWeFr 13:00-13:59 @ Morgan 101
CE-111L CEE 101 LAB 7 non-CEE professor Mo 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 645
CE-111 CEE 101 DIS 49 non-CEE professor We 14:00-14:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-111L CEE 102 LAB 2 non-CEE professor Fr 15:30-18:29 @ Davis 645
CE-111 CEE 102 DIS 29 non-CEE professor We 15:00-15:59 @ Davis 534
CE-111 CEE 103 DIS 30 non-CEE professor We 16:00-16:59 @ Davis 534
CE-112 CEE 001 LEC 22 Kenichi Soga
MoWe 11:00-11:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-112 CEE 101 LAB 22 Kenichi Soga
Kenichi Soga
We 12:00-12:59 @ O'Brien 212
Fr 11:00-12:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-115 CEE 001 LEC 12 David Sedlak
TuTh 09:30-10:59 @ Cory 241
CE-115 CEE 101 DIS 12 non-CEE professor Mo 12:00-12:59 @ Davis 406
CE-122 CEE 001 LEC 23 Tracy Becker
MoWe 11:00-11:59 @ Davis 544
CE-122 CEE 101 LAB 23 non-CEE professor Fr 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 502
CE-124 CEE 001 LEC 20 Gary Mochizuki
TuTh 08:00-09:29 @ Davis 406
CE-126 CEE 001 LEC 17 Dimitrios Konstantinidis
TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ O'Brien 212
CE-126 CEE 101 DIS 17 non-CEE professor We 16:00-16:59 @ Cory 241
CE-153 CEE 001 LEC 14 Jasenka Rakas
TuTh 10:00-10:59 @ Dwinelle 88
CE-153 CEE 101 LAB 14 non-CEE professor We 17:00-19:59 @ Davis 502
CE-155 CEE 001 LEC 22 Maria Laura Delle Monache
MoWe 10:00-10:59 @ Davis 502
CE-155 CEE 101 LAB 22 non-CEE professor We 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 502
CE-167 CEE 001 LEC 95 Manar Shami
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ Hearst Mining 390
CE-170A CEE 001 LEC 6 Kenichi Soga
Dimitrios Zekkos
Kenichi Soga
Dimitrios Zekkos
We 14:00-14:59 @ Davis 406
Mo 14:00-15:59 @ Davis 406
CE-173 CEE 001 LEC 4 Nicholas Sitar
TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ Davis 544
CE-173 CEE 101 DIS 4 non-CEE professor Mo 16:00-16:59 @ Davis 534
CE-179 CEE 001 LEC 2 Dimitrios Zekkos
TuTh 09:30-10:59 @ Davis 544
CE-190 CEE 001 LEC 1 Jeffrey Lessman
MoWe 13:00-13:59 @ O'Brien 212
We 15:00-16:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-190S CEE 001 LEC 4 Raja Sengupta
Mo 13:00-14:59 @ Davis 544
CE-190S CEE 002 LEC 2 Raja Sengupta
Mo 13:00-14:59 @ Internet/Online
CE-190S CEE 101 LAB 4 non-CEE professor Mo 15:00-16:59 @ Davis 345
CE-190S CEE 201 LAB 2 non-CEE professor Mo 15:00-16:59 @ Internet/Online
CE-193 CEE 001 LEC 3 Ziqi Wang
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ Davis 544
CE-200A ENV 001 LEC 5 Fotini Chow
MoWeFr 11:00-11:59 @ Davis 534
CE-200A ENV 101 DIS 5 Fotini Chow
Mo 14:00-14:59 @ Davis 534
CE-211A ENV 001 LEC 3 Kara Nelson
Baoxia Mi
TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-211A ENV 101 DIS 3 David Sedlak
Mo 15:00-15:59 @ Davis 502
CE-218A ENV 001 LEC 2 Robert Harley
MoWeFr 13:00-13:59 @ Davis 502
CE-218A ENV 101 DIS 2 Robert Harley
We 14:00-14:59 @ Davis 534
CE-220 SEMM 001 LEC 0 Dimitrios Konstantinidis
TuTh 09:30-10:59 @ Davis 406
CE-220 SEMM 101 DIS 0 Dimitrios Konstantinidis
Th 17:00-17:59 @ Stanley 106
CE-225 SEMM 001 LEC 2 Matthew Dejong
TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ Davis 534
CE-225 SEMM 101 DIS 2 Matthew Dejong
Mo 17:00-17:59 @ Davis 534
CE-231 (C) SEMM 001 LEC 2 Sanjay Govindjee
TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ Davis 406
CE-233 SEMM 001 LEC 1 Francisco Armero
TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ Davis 544
CE-244 SEMM 001 LEC 3 Eyitayo Opabola
MoWeFr 10:00-10:59 @ Davis 406
CE-244 SEMM 101 DIS 3 Eyitayo Opabola
Fr 12:00-12:59 @ Davis 406
CE-247 SEMM 001 LEC 0 Tracy Becker
MoWeFr 09:00-09:59 @ Davis 534
CE-247 SEMM 101 DIS 0 non-CEE professor We 16:00-16:59 @ Davis 406
CE-249 SEMM 001 LEC 0 Khalid Mosalam
WeFr 12:00-12:59 @ Davis 544
CE-249 SEMM 101 LAB 0 Khalid Mosalam
Fr 13:00-15:59 @ Davis 544
CE-251 TRANS 001 LEC 1 Michael Cassidy
MoWeFr 11:00-11:59 @ Davis 502
CE-256 TRANS 001 LEC 6 Susan Shaheen
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ O'Brien 212
CE-260 TRANS 001 LEC 2 non-CEE professor MoWe 17:00-18:29 @ Mulford 240
CE-262 TRANS 001 LEC 4 non-CEE professor MoWeFr 13:00-13:59 @ Davis 534
CE-262 TRANS 101 DIS 4 non-CEE professor Fr 12:00-12:59 @ Davis 534
CE-268E EPM 001 LEC 9 Arpad Horvath
MoWeFr 09:00-09:59 @ Davis 502
CE-268A EPM 001 LEC 2 Iris Tommelein
TuTh 15:30-16:59 @ Davis 406
CE-268H EPM 001 LEC 0 Richard Disney
Th 08:00-10:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-270 GEO 001 LEC 2 Dimitrios Zekkos
MoWeFr 11:00-11:59 @ Davis 406
CE-275 GEO 001 LEC 1 Jonathan Bray
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ Davis 406
CE-278 GEO 001 LEC 0 Kenichi Soga
Dimitrios Zekkos
Kenichi Soga
Dimitrios Zekkos
We 14:00-14:59 @ Davis 406
Mo 14:00-15:59 @ Davis 406
CE-281 GEO 001 LEC 0 Robert Kayen
WeFr 08:30-09:59 @ Davis 544
CE-281 GEO 101 LAB 0 non-CEE professor Fr 13:00-15:59 @ Davis 406
CE-290I CEE 001 LEC 3 Raja Sengupta
Mo 16:00-18:59 @ Davis 544
CE-290 CEE 001 LEC 3 Maya Carrasquillo
Mo 14:00-16:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-290U (C) ENV 001 LEC 17 Daniel Chatman
TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ Wurster 106
CE-290 CEE 002 LEC 2 Cynthia Gerlein-safdi
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ Cory 289
CE-290 CEE 004 LEC 0 Khalid Kadir
We 10:00-11:59 @ --
CE-290 CEE 005 LEC 1 Raja Sengupta
Raja Sengupta
Mo 13:00-14:59 @ --
Mo 15:00-16:59 @ --
CE-290 CEE 006 LEC 0 non-CEE professor We 09:00-10:59 @ Cory 241
CE-292B CEE 001 LEC 2 Mark Stacey
Mark Stacey
Tu 09:30-10:29 @ O'Brien 212
Fr 14:00-14:59 @ Davis 534
CE-294 CEE 001 LEC 1 Luis Ceferino Rojas
TuTh 15:30-16:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-375 CEE 001 LEC 6 Matthew Dejong
Tu 09:00-10:59 @ Dwinelle 223
Course Department Assignment Type Enrollment Instructor
7 ENGIN 1 LEC 163 Mohamad M. Hallal
C200 DEVENG 1 LEC 7 Amy Pickering