Skip to main content

Course Sections

Academic Year 2021-2022 : 2022 Spring

Course Program Section Type Enrollment Instructors Schedule
CE-011 CEE 001 LEC 138 Robert Harley
MoWeFr 10:00-10:59 @ Hearst Mining 390
CE-030 (C) CEE 001 LEC 89 non-CEE professor MoWeFr 12:00-12:59 @ Cory 277
CE-030 (C) CEE 002 LEC 98 Shaofan Li
MoWeFr 13:00-13:59 @ Cory 277
CE-030 (C) CEE 101 DIS 52 non-CEE professor Tu 14:00-14:59 @ Cory 247
CE-030 (C) CEE 102 DIS 37 non-CEE professor Th 10:00-10:59 @ Hearst Field Annex B5
CE-030 (C) CEE 201 DIS 32 non-CEE professor Mo 17:00-17:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-030 (C) CEE 202 DIS 30 non-CEE professor We 17:00-17:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-030 (C) CEE 203 DIS 36 non-CEE professor Tu 17:00-17:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-060 CEE 001 LEC 63 non-CEE professor TuTh 11:00-11:59 @ Davis 502
CE-060 CEE 101 LAB 32 non-CEE professor Mo 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 223
CE-060 CEE 102 LAB 31 non-CEE professor Tu 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 223
CE-088 (C) CEE 001 LEC 61 Marta Gonzalez
Tu 14:00-15:59 @ Wurster 106
CE-092A CEE 001 LAB 21 Scott Moura
MoWe 13:00-14:59 @ Jacobs Hall 310
CE-092B CEE 001 LEC 21 Matthew Dejong
Fr 14:00-14:59 @ Jacobs Hall 310
CE-092B CEE 101 LAB 21 Matthew Dejong
Fr 15:00-17:59 @ Jacobs Hall 310
CE-093 CEE 001 LEC 91 non-CEE professor MoWe 12:00-12:59 @ Davis 502
CE-093 CEE 101 LAB 30 non-CEE professor We 13:00-14:59 @ Davis 345
CE-093 CEE 102 LAB 40 non-CEE professor We 15:00-16:59 @ Davis 345
CE-093 CEE 103 LAB 21 non-CEE professor We 17:00-18:59 @ Davis 345
CE-105 CEE 001 LEC 52 Fotini Chow
MoWe 10:00-10:59 @ Davis 534
CE-105 CEE 101 LAB 52 Fotini Chow
We 16:00-18:59 @ Davis 534
CE-106 (C) CEE 001 LEC 79 Allen Goldstein
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ Davis 534
CE-106 (C) CEE 101 DIS 41 non-CEE professor Tu 16:00-16:59 @ McCone 325
CE-106 (C) CEE 102 DIS 38 non-CEE professor We 16:00-16:59 @ McCone 325
CE-108 CEE 001 LEC 98 Mark Stacey
TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ Davis 502
CE-110 CEE 001 LEC 83 Kara Nelson
MoWeFr 15:00-15:59 @ Davis 502
CE-110 CEE 101 DIS 49 non-CEE professor We 12:00-12:59 @ Davis 534
CE-110 CEE 102 DIS 34 non-CEE professor Th 16:00-16:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-120 CEE 001 LEC 101 Matthew Dejong
MoWeFr 11:00-11:59 @ Physics Building 4
CE-120 CEE 101 DIS 50 non-CEE professor Mo 16:00-16:59 @ Davis 406
CE-120 CEE 102 DIS 51 non-CEE professor Fr 14:00-14:59 @ Davis 534
CE-123 CEE 001 LEC 28 David Kren
MoWe 09:00-09:59 @ Davis 544
CE-123 CEE 101 LAB 28 David Kren
Fr 08:00-10:59 @ Davis 544
CE-132 CEE 001 LEC 28 Francisco Armero
MoWeFr 13:00-13:59 @ Davis 502
CE-132 CEE 101 DIS 28 non-CEE professor Tu 16:00-16:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-133 (C) CEE 001 LEC 76 Sanjay Govindjee
TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ Davis 534
CE-133 (C) CEE 101 LAB 31 non-CEE professor Fr 09:00-10:59 @ Etcheverry 1109
CE-133 (C) CEE 102 LAB 45 non-CEE professor Fr 11:00-12:59 @ Etcheverry 1109
CE-171 CEE 001 LEC 43 Dimitrios Zekkos
MoWe 10:00-10:59 @ Wheeler 212
We 16:00-16:59 @ Wheeler 102
CE-175 CEE 001 LEC 96 Adda Athanasopoulos-zekkos
TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ Davis 502
CE-175 CEE 101 LAB 24 non-CEE professor Mo 14:00-15:59 @ Davis 410
CE-175 CEE 102 LAB 24 non-CEE professor Mo 16:00-17:59 @ Davis 410
CE-175 CEE 103 LAB 24 non-CEE professor We 16:00-17:59 @ Davis 410
CE-175 CEE 104 LAB 24 non-CEE professor Tu 16:00-17:59 @ Davis 410
CE-180 CEE 001 LEC 35 non-CEE professor Mo 17:00-17:59 @ Davis 406
We 15:30-17:29 @ Davis 406
CE-180 CEE 101 DIS 35 non-CEE professor Mo 18:00-18:59 @ Davis 406
CE-186 CEE 001 LEC 78 Scott Moura
MoWe 13:00-14:59 @ Jacobs Hall 310
CE-186 CEE 101 LAB 78 non-CEE professor -- @ --
CE-190 CEE 001 LEC 26 non-CEE professor We 13:30-15:29 @ Davis 534
MoWe 12:00-12:59 @ Davis 544
CE-191 CEE 001 LEC 54 Raja Sengupta
TuTh 10:00-10:59 @ Davis 502
CE-191 CEE 101 LAB 21 Raja Sengupta
Fr 09:00-11:59 @ Davis 345
CE-191 CEE 102 LAB 33 Raja Sengupta
Th 17:00-19:59 @ Davis 345
CE-191 CEE 103 LAB 0 non-CEE professor Tu 17:00-19:59 @ Davis 345
CE-200B ENV 001 LEC 15 Mark Stacey
Mark Stacey
Mo 14:00-15:59 @ Davis 534
Fr 15:00-15:59 @ Davis 534
CE-203N ENV 001 LEC 29 non-CEE professor TuTh 15:30-16:59 @ Davis 502
CE-206 ENV 001 LEC 21 Roger Bales
Fr 08:00-10:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-209 ENV 001 LEC 45 non-CEE professor MoWe 16:00-17:29 @ Davis 502
CE-210 ENV 001 LEC 13 Amy Pickering
TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ Davis 534
CE-211B ENV 001 LEC 26 non-CEE professor MoWeFr 13:00-13:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-211B ENV 101 DIS 26 non-CEE professor Fr 14:00-14:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-215 ENV 001 LEC 36 Baoxia Mi
MoWeFr 11:00-11:59 @ Davis 534
CE-217 ENV 001 LEC 13 David Sedlak
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ O'Brien 212
CE-218C ENV 001 LEC 17 Cesunica Ivey
TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ Davis 544
CE-221 SEMM 001 LEC 53 Filip Filippou
MoWeFr 10:00-10:59 @ Davis 502
CE-221 SEMM 101 DIS 53 non-CEE professor Fr 12:00-12:59 @ Davis 502
CE-222 SEMM 001 LEC 32 Khalid Mosalam
TuTh 08:00-09:29 @ Davis 502
CE-223 SEMM 001 LEC 20 Dimitrios Konstantinidis
MoWeFr 11:00-11:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-227 SEMM 001 LEC 57 Tracy Becker
TuTh 09:30-10:59 @ Davis 406
CE-227 SEMM 101 DIS 57 non-CEE professor Mo 14:00-14:59 @ Davis 406
CE-229 SEMM 001 LEC 14 Ziqi Wang
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ Davis 544
CE-232 SEMM 001 LEC 6 Francisco Armero
MoWeFr 15:00-15:59 @ Davis 544
CE-236 (C) SEMM 001 LEC 11 Shaofan Li
TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ O'Brien 212
CE-246 SEMM 001 LEC 32 non-CEE professor TuTh 15:30-16:59 @ Davis 406
CE-247 SEMM 001 LEC 42 David Kren
TuTh 17:30-18:59 @ Davis 406
CE-247 SEMM 101 DIS 42 David Kren
Mo 16:00-16:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-250N (C) ENV 001 LEC 33 Daniel Chatman
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ Wurster 314B
CE-256 TRANS 001 LEC 69 non-CEE professor TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ Davis 406
CE-257 TRANS 001 LEC 19 Jasenka Rakas
MoWeFr 15:00-15:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-258 (C) TRANS 001 LEC 27 non-CEE professor Fr 15:00-17:59 @ Cory 247
CE-259 TRANS 001 LEC 45 non-CEE professor MoWeFr 12:00-12:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-259 TRANS 101 DIS 45 non-CEE professor We 13:00-13:59 @ Davis 406
CE-260 TRANS 001 LEC 20 Mark Hansen
TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ Davis 406
CE-264 TRANS 001 LEC 113 Joan Walker
TuTh 09:30-10:59 @ Hearst Field Annex A1
CE-265 (C) TRANS 001 LEC 7 David Ragland
TuTh 15:30-16:59 @ Genetics & Plant Bio 104
CE-268D EPM 001 LEC 35 Ronald Shumway
Fr 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 406
CE-268B EPM 001 LEC 26 Iris Tommelein
TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ Davis 544
CE-272 GEO 001 LEC 39 Adda Athanasopoulos-zekkos
TuTh 09:30-10:59 @ Wheeler 222
CE-272 GEO 101 DIS 39 non-CEE professor Mo 14:00-14:59 @ Wheeler 108
CE-273 GEO 001 LEC 37 Dimitrios Zekkos
We 14:00-15:29 @ Davis 406
CE-273 GEO 101 LAB 15 Michael Riemer
Tu 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 434
CE-273 GEO 102 LAB 12 Michael Riemer
Th 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 434
CE-273 GEO 103 LAB 10 Michael Riemer
Fr 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 434
CE-277 GEO 001 LEC 38 Jonathan Bray
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ Social Sciences Building 166
CE-290 CEE 001 LEC 31 Maria Laura Delle Monache
MoWeFr 11:00-11:59 @ Davis 406
CE-290F GEO 001 LEC 9 James Rector
TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-290 CEE 002 LEC 21 non-CEE professor Mo 13:00-14:59 @ Davis 544
Mo 16:00-16:59 @ Davis 544
CE-290 CEE 003 LEC 30 Maya Carrasquillo
TuTh 09:30-10:59 @ Davis 544
CE-375 CEE 001 LEC 26 Kara Nelson
Fotini Chow
Fr 09:00-10:59 @ Davis 406
No external course sections for this term.