Skip to main content

Course Sections

Academic Year 2022-2023 : 2022 Fall

Course Program Section Type Enrollment Instructors Schedule
CE-011 CEE 001 LEC 82 Robert Harley
MoWeFr 09:00-09:59 @ Birge 50
CE-030 (C) CEE 001 LEC 102 non-CEE professor MoWeFr 14:00-14:59 @ Barker 101
CE-030 (C) CEE 002 LEC 118 Francisco Armero
MoWeFr 13:00-13:59 @ Birge 50
CE-030 (C) CEE 101 DIS 66 non-CEE professor Tu 09:00-09:59 @ Social Sciences Building 126
CE-030 (C) CEE 102 DIS 36 non-CEE professor Th 17:00-17:59 @ GSPP 150
CE-030 (C) CEE 201 DIS 55 non-CEE professor Mo 17:00-17:59 @ Davis 406
CE-030 (C) CEE 202 DIS 48 non-CEE professor Tu 17:00-17:59 @ Davis 406
CE-030 (C) CEE 203 DIS 15 non-CEE professor We 17:00-17:59 @ Davis 406
CE-060 CEE 001 LEC 59 Paulo Monteiro
TuTh 11:00-11:59 @ Davis 502
CE-060 CEE 101 LAB 7 non-CEE professor Mo 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 243
CE-060 CEE 102 LAB 28 non-CEE professor Tu 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 243
CE-060 CEE 103 LAB 24 non-CEE professor Th 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 243
CE-070 CEE 001 LEC 72 Nicholas Sitar
TuTh 08:00-09:29 @ Anthro/Art Practice Bldg 160
CE-070 CEE 101 LAB 23 non-CEE professor Tu 15:30-17:29 @ Davis 410
CE-070 CEE 102 LAB 5 non-CEE professor Tu 17:30-19:29 @ Davis 410
CE-070 CEE 103 LAB 24 non-CEE professor We 16:00-17:59 @ Davis 410
CE-070 CEE 104 LAB 20 non-CEE professor Th 15:30-17:29 @ Davis 410
CE-093 CEE 001 LEC 65 Aakash Bangalore Satish
MoWe 12:00-12:59 @ Davis 534
CE-093 CEE 101 LAB 15 non-CEE professor We 13:00-14:59 @ Davis 345
CE-093 CEE 102 LAB 25 non-CEE professor We 15:00-16:59 @ Davis 345
CE-093 CEE 103 LAB 25 non-CEE professor We 17:00-18:59 @ Davis 345
CE-100 CEE 001 LEC 71 Sandy Chang
MoWeFr 12:00-12:59 @ Evans 60
CE-100 CEE 101 LAB 17 non-CEE professor Mo 17:00-17:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-100 CEE 102 LAB 12 non-CEE professor Tu 17:00-17:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-100 CEE 103 LAB 28 non-CEE professor We 16:00-16:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-100 CEE 104 LAB 14 non-CEE professor We 17:00-17:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-103N (C) CEE 001 LEC 90 non-CEE professor TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ Davis 502
CE-111 CEE 001 LEC 83 Baoxia Mi
MoWeFr 13:00-13:59 @ Li Ka Shing 245
CE-111L CEE 001 LEC 13 Thomas Kirchstetter
Fr 14:00-14:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-111L CEE 101 LAB 6 Thomas Kirchstetter
Mo 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 645
CE-111 CEE 101 DIS 39 non-CEE professor We 14:00-14:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-111L CEE 102 LAB 7 Thomas Kirchstetter
Fr 15:00-17:59 @ Davis 645
CE-111 CEE 102 DIS 44 non-CEE professor We 15:00-15:59 @ Davis 534
CE-112 CEE 001 LEC 24 Kenichi Soga
MoWe 11:00-11:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-112 CEE 101 LAB 24 non-CEE professor Fr 11:00-13:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-115 CEE 001 LEC 27 David Sedlak
TuTh 09:30-10:59 @ Davis 406
CE-115 CEE 101 DIS 27 non-CEE professor Mo 12:00-12:59 @ Davis 406
CE-116 (C) CEE 001 LEC 0 non-CEE professor TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ Dwinelle 88
CE-116 (C) CEE 101 DIS 0 non-CEE professor We 13:00-13:59 @ Dwinelle 88
CE-122 CEE 001 LEC 48 Tracy Becker
MoWe 11:00-11:59 @ Davis 502
CE-122 CEE 101 LAB 48 non-CEE professor Fr 12:00-14:59 @ Davis 502
CE-124 CEE 001 LEC 54 Gary Mochizuki
TuTh 08:00-09:29 @ Davis 406
CE-126 CEE 001 LEC 40 Dimitrios Konstantinidis
TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ Davis 406
CE-126 CEE 102 DIS 40 non-CEE professor We 16:00-16:59 @ Davis 406
CE-153 CEE 001 LEC 46 Jasenka Rakas
TuTh 10:00-10:59 @ Haviland 12
CE-153 CEE 101 LAB 46 Jasenka Rakas
Tu 15:30-18:29 @ Davis 502
CE-155 CEE 001 LEC 59 Michael Cassidy
MoWe 10:00-10:59 @ Davis 406
CE-155 CEE 101 LAB 59 non-CEE professor We 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 502
CE-167 CEE 001 LEC 121 Manar Shami
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ Hearst Mining 390
CE-170A CEE 001 LEC 45 Kenichi Soga
Dimitrios Zekkos
Kenichi Soga
Dimitrios Zekkos
Mo 14:00-15:59 @ Davis 406
We 14:00-14:59 @ Davis 406
CE-172 (C) CEE 001 LEC 34 non-CEE professor Tu 09:00-10:59 @ Mulford 132
CE-172 (C) CEE 101 LAB 34 non-CEE professor Th 16:00-18:59 @ Mulford 124
CE-173 CEE 001 LEC 38 Nicholas Sitar
TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ Davis 406
CE-173 CEE 101 DIS 38 non-CEE professor We 17:00-17:59 @ Davis 534
CE-178 (C) CEE 001 LEC 14 James Rector
MoWe 09:00-09:59 @ McCone 265
CE-179 CEE 001 LEC 15 Jonathan Bray
TuTh 09:30-10:59 @ Davis 544
CE-190 CEE 001 LEC 33 Scott Moura
MoWe 11:00-12:59 @ Jacobs Hall 10
CE-190 CEE 002 LEC 8 Cesunica Ivey
TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ O'Brien 212
CE-190 CEE 003 LEC 7 Jeffrey Lessman
Jeffrey Lessman
MoWe 13:00-13:59 @ O'Brien 212
Mo 14:30-16:29 @ O'Brien 212
CE-200A ENV 001 LEC 37 Fotini Chow
MoWeFr 11:00-11:59 @ Davis 534
CE-200A ENV 101 DIS 37 non-CEE professor Mo 13:00-13:59 @ Davis 502
CE-200A ENV 102 DIS 0 non-CEE professor -- @ --
CE-211A ENV 001 LEC 30 Kara Nelson
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ O'Brien 212
CE-211A ENV 101 DIS 30 non-CEE professor Mo 15:00-15:59 @ Davis 502
CE-218A ENV 001 LEC 43 Robert Harley
MoWeFr 10:00-10:59 @ Davis 534
CE-218A ENV 101 DIS 43 non-CEE professor We 14:00-14:59 @ Davis 534
CE-220 SEMM 001 LEC 39 Filip Filippou
TuTh 09:30-10:59 @ Davis 502
CE-220 SEMM 101 DIS 39 non-CEE professor We 12:00-12:59 @ Davis 502
CE-225 SEMM 001 LEC 44 Matthew Dejong
TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ Davis 534
CE-225 SEMM 101 DIS 44 non-CEE professor Mo 17:00-17:59 @ Davis 534
CE-231 (C) SEMM 001 LEC 30 Sanjay Govindjee
MoWeFr 09:00-09:59 @ Dwinelle 109
CE-233 SEMM 001 LEC 9 Francisco Armero
MoWeFr 15:00-15:59 @ Davis 544
CE-240 SEMM 001 LEC 9 Claudia Ostertag
MoWe 13:00-13:59 @ Davis 544
CE-240 SEMM 101 LAB 9 non-CEE professor We 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 243
CE-244 SEMM 001 LEC 35 Jack Moehle
MoWeFr 10:00-10:59 @ Davis 502
CE-244 SEMM 101 DIS 35 non-CEE professor Mo 14:00-14:59 @ Davis 502
CE-249 SEMM 001 LEC 14 Khalid Mosalam
WeFr 11:00-11:59 @ Davis 544
CE-249 SEMM 101 LAB 14 non-CEE professor Fr 12:00-14:59 @ Davis 243
CE-251 TRANS 001 LEC 32 Michael Cassidy
MoWeFr 12:00-12:59 @ Etcheverry 3106
CE-252 TRANS 001 LEC 36 Mark Hansen
MoWeFr 13:00-13:59 @ Davis 534
CE-255 TRANS 001 LEC 24 Maria Laura Delle Monache
MoWeFr 10:00-10:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-262 TRANS 001 LEC 38 Joan Walker
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ Davis 534
CE-262 TRANS 101 DIS 38 non-CEE professor Fr 15:00-15:59 @ Davis 502
CE-263N SYS 001 LEC 61 Marta Gonzalez
TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ Davis 502
CE-263N SYS 101 DIS 61 Marta Gonzalez
Fr 13:00-13:59 @ Moffitt Library 101
CE-268E EPM 001 LEC 65 Arpad Horvath
MoWeFr 09:00-09:59 @ Davis 502
CE-268H EPM 001 LEC 29 Richard Disney
Th 08:00-10:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-270 GEO 001 LEC 28 Dimitrios Zekkos
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ Davis 406
CE-275 GEO 001 LEC 33 Adda Athanasopoulos-zekkos
MoWeFr 11:00-11:59 @ Davis 406
CE-281 GEO 001 LEC 27 Robert Kayen
WeFr 08:30-09:59 @ Davis 406
CE-281 GEO 101 LAB 27 non-CEE professor Fr 13:00-15:59 @ Davis 406
CE-290I CEE 001 LEC 33 Raja Sengupta
Mo 16:00-18:59 @ Social Sciences Building 104
CE-290 CEE 001 LEC 14 Maya Carrasquillo
Mo 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 534
CE-290U (C) ENV 001 LEC 33 Daniel Chatman
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ Wurster 106
CE-290 CEE 002 LEC 28 Cynthia Gerlein-safdi
TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ Davis 544
CE-290 CEE 003 LEC 20 Mark Stacey
Mark Stacey
Mo 16:00-16:59 @ Davis 406
Fr 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 534
CE-375 CEE 001 LEC 23 Kara Nelson
Mo 16:00-17:59 @ Davis 544
Course Department Assignment Type Enrollment Instructor
7 ENGIN 1 LEC 277 Shaofan Li
C200 DEVENG 1 LEC 45 Amy Pickering