Course Sections

Academic Year 2017-2018

Course Program Section Type Enrollment Instructors Schedule
CE-030 (C) CEE 001 LEC 85 George C. Johnson
MoWeFr 14:00-14:59 @ LeConte 4
CE-030 (C) CEE 002 LEC 145 Shaofan Li
MoWeFr 13:00-13:59 @ Hearst Mining 390
CE-030 (C) CEE 101 DIS 24 non-CEE professor Tu 17:00-17:59 @ Etcheverry 3109
CE-030 (C) CEE 102 DIS 31 non-CEE professor Fr 10:00-10:59 @ Wheeler 30
CE-030 (C) CEE 103 DIS 29 non-CEE professor Th 16:00-16:59 @ Etcheverry 3113
CE-030 (C) CEE 201 DIS 47 non-CEE professor Mo 17:00-17:59 @ Davis 502
CE-030 (C) CEE 202 DIS 50 non-CEE professor Tu 17:00-17:59 @ Davis 502
CE-030 (C) CEE 203 DIS 46 Shaofan Li
We 17:00-17:59 @ Davis 502
CE-030 (C) CEE 204 DIS 1 non-CEE professor Th 15:00-15:59 @ Davis 544
CE-030 (C) CEE 205 DIS 2 non-CEE professor Th 16:00-16:59 @ Davis 544
CE-060 CEE 001 LEC 72 Paulo Monteiro
TuTh 11:00-11:59 @ Davis 502
CE-060 CEE 101 LAB 25 Paulo Monteiro
Mo 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 243
CE-060 CEE 102 LAB 26 Paulo Monteiro
Tu 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 243
CE-060 CEE 103 LAB 21 Paulo Monteiro
Th 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 243
CE-070 CEE 001 LEC 119 Steven Glaser
TuTh 08:00-09:29 @ Hearst Mining 390
CE-070 CEE 101 LAB 24 Steven Glaser
Th 15:00-16:59 @ Davis 410
CE-070 CEE 102 LAB 24 Steven Glaser
Tu 17:00-18:59 @ Davis 410
CE-070 CEE 103 LAB 24 Steven Glaser
We 15:00-16:59 @ Davis 410
CE-070 CEE 104 LAB 24 Steven Glaser
We 17:00-18:59 @ Davis 410
CE-070 CEE 105 LAB 23 Steven Glaser
Th 17:00-18:59 @ Davis 410
CE-088 CEE 001 LEC 57 non-CEE professor Mo 12:00-13:59 @ Davis 406
CE-088 CEE 011 LAB 57 non-CEE professor -- @ Davis 406
CE-088 CEE 101 DIS 57 non-CEE professor -- @ Davis 406
CE-092 CEE 001 LEC 84 Evan Variano
Mo 12:00-12:59 @ Hearst Mining 390
CE-093 CEE 001 LEC 42 Yoram Rubin
TuTh 09:00-09:59 @ Moffitt Library 102
CE-093 CEE 101 LAB 14 Yoram Rubin
We 13:00-14:59 @ Davis 345
CE-093 CEE 102 LAB 21 Yoram Rubin
We 15:00-16:59 @ Davis 345
CE-093 CEE 103 LAB 7 Yoram Rubin
We 17:00-18:59 @ Davis 345
CE-100 CEE 001 LEC 96 Evan Variano
MoWeFr 10:00-10:59 @ LeConte 3
CE-100 CEE 101 LAB 24 Evan Variano
Mo 17:00-17:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-100 CEE 102 LAB 22 Evan Variano
Tu 17:00-17:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-100 CEE 103 LAB 25 Evan Variano
We 17:00-17:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-100 CEE 104 LAB 25 Evan Variano
We 16:00-16:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-103 CEE 001 LEC 42 non-CEE professor MoWeFr 10:00-10:59 @ Moffitt Library 101
CE-103 CEE 101 DIS 42 non-CEE professor Th 16:00-16:59 @ Davis 502
CE-105 CEE 001 LEC 32 Mark Stacey
TuTh 10:00-10:59 @ Davis 544
CE-105 CEE 101 LAB 32 Mark Stacey
Fr 12:00-14:59 @ Davis 544
CE-111L CEE 001 LEC 13 Thomas Kirchstetter
Fr 14:00-14:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-111 CEE 001 LEC 103 William W. Nazaroff
MoWeFr 11:00-11:59 @ Mulford 159
CE-111L CEE 101 LAB 2 Thomas Kirchstetter
Mo 15:00-17:59 @ Davis 643
CE-111 CEE 101 DIS 64 William W. Nazaroff
Mo 12:00-12:59 @ Davis 534
CE-111L CEE 102 LAB 11 Thomas Kirchstetter
Fr 15:00-17:59 @ Davis 643
CE-111 CEE 102 DIS 39 William W. Nazaroff
Mo 16:00-16:59 @ Davis 534
CE-115 CEE 001 LEC 54 David Sedlak
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ Davis 406
CE-115 CEE 101 DIS 54 David Sedlak
Tu 16:00-16:59 @ Davis 502
CE-121 CEE 001 LEC 105 non-CEE professor TuTh 09:30-10:59 @ LeConte 4
CE-121 CEE 101 DIS 105 non-CEE professor Fr 12:00-12:59 @ North Gate 105
CE-122N CEE 001 LEC 44 Abolhassan Astaneh-asl
TuTh 15:30-16:59 @ Jacobs Hall 220
CE-123N CEE 001 LEC 40 David Kren
MoWeFr 13:00-13:59 @ Davis 502
CE-124 CEE 001 LEC 65 Stephen A. Mahin
Andrew Fennell
TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ Davis 502
CE-153 CEE 001 LEC 48 Jasenka Rakas
TuTh 10:00-10:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-153 CEE 101 LAB 48 Jasenka Rakas
Mo 14:00-16:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-167 CEE 001 LEC 88 C. William Ibbs
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ Stanley 106
CE-173 CEE 001 LEC 39 Yoram Rubin
TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ Davis 406
CE-173 CEE 101 DIS 39 Yoram Rubin
Fr 14:00-14:59 @ Cory 247
CE-175 CEE 001 LEC 63 Jonathan Bray
MoWeFr 09:00-09:59 @ Davis 406
CE-175 CEE 101 LAB 23 Jonathan Bray
Mo 14:00-15:59 @ Davis 410
CE-175 CEE 102 LAB 21 Jonathan Bray
Mo 16:00-17:59 @ Davis 410
CE-175 CEE 103 LAB 19 Jonathan Bray
Tu 15:00-16:59 @ Davis 410
CE-178 (C) CEE 001 LEC 34 James Rector
MoWeFr 10:00-10:59 @ Davis 406
CE-186 CEE 001 LEC 44 Scott Moura
MoWe 14:00-14:59 @ Jacobs Hall 210
CE-186 CEE 101 LAB 44 Scott Moura
MoWe 15:00-15:59 @ Jacobs Hall 210
CE-192 CEE 001 LEC 97 Robert Harley
We 12:00-12:59 @ Davis 502
CE-193 CEE 001 LEC 21 Masoud Moghtaderizadeh
TuTh 08:00-09:29 @ Davis 544
CE-200A ENV 001 LEC 50 Fotini Chow
MoWeFr 11:00-11:59 @ Davis 534
CE-200A ENV 101 DIS 50 Fotini Chow
We 15:00-15:59 @ Davis 534
CE-211A ENV 001 LEC 56 Baoxia Mi
TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ Davis 406
CE-211B ENV 001 LEC 38 Slawomir Hermanowicz
TuTh 08:00-09:29 @ Davis 406
CE-211A ENV 101 DIS 56 Baoxia Mi
We 14:00-14:59 @ Davis 406
CE-211B ENV 101 DIS 38 Slawomir Hermanowicz
Mo 16:00-16:59 @ Davis 406
CE-218A ENV 001 LEC 51 non-CEE professor MoWeFr 13:00-13:59 @ Davis 534
CE-218A ENV 101 DIS 51 non-CEE professor Tu 17:00-17:59 @ Davis 406
CE-225 SEMM 001 LEC 79 Khalid Mosalam
TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ Davis 502
CE-225 SEMM 101 DIS 79 Khalid Mosalam
Mo 16:00-16:59 @ Davis 502
CE-231 (C) SEMM 001 LEC 50 Francisco Armero
MoWeFr 14:00-14:59 @ Davis 534
CE-244 SEMM 001 LEC 71 Jack Moehle
MoWeFr 10:00-10:59 @ Davis 502
CE-244 SEMM 101 DIS 71 Jack Moehle
Mo 15:00-15:59 @ Davis 502
CE-249 SEMM 001 LEC 10 Khalid Mosalam
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ Davis 544
CE-249 SEMM 101 LAB 10 Khalid Mosalam
Fr @ Davis 223
CE-251 TRANS 001 LEC 42 Michael Cassidy
MoWeFr 12:00-12:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-252 TRANS 001 LEC 49 Mark Hansen
MoWeFr 13:00-13:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-268E EPM 001 LEC 62 Arpad Horvath
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ Davis 534
CE-268A EPM 001 LEC 41 Iris Tommelein
TuTh 15:30-16:59 @ Davis 406
CE-268H EPM 001 LEC 41 C. William Ibbs
TuTh 08:00-09:29 @ O'Brien 212
CE-270 GEO 001 LEC 26 Kenichi Soga
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ O'Brien 212
CE-271 GEO 001 LEC 27 Steven Glaser
TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ Davis 544
CE-275 GEO 001 LEC 37 Jonathan Bray
MoWeFr 11:00-11:59 @ Davis 406
CE-281 GEO 001 LEC 23 Robert Kayen
TuTh 09:30-10:59 @ Davis 406
CE-281 GEO 101 LAB 23 Robert Kayen
Fr 13:00-15:59 @ Davis 406
CE-290 CEE 001 LEC 10 Yousef Bozorgnia
We 15:00-16:59 @ Davis 406
CE-290U (C) ENV 001 LEC 33 Daniel Chatman
MoWe 09:30-10:59 @ Wurster 106
CE-291F (C) CEE 001 LEC 31 Arnaud De La Fortelle
TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ O'Brien 212
CE-301 CEE 001 LEC 23 Claudia Ostertag
We 16:00-16:59 @ Davis 502
CE-301 CEE 002 LEC 0 non-CEE professor -- @ --
Course Department Assignment Type Enrollment Instructor
126 LS 2 LEC 47 James Rector
C200 DEVENG 1 LEC 26 Ashok Gadgil

Copyright © 2019 UC Regents; All rights reserved

Privacy Policy | Version 3.1.10