Course Sections

Academic Year 2018-2019

Course Program Section Type Enrollment Instructors Schedule
CE-030 (C) CEE 001 LEC 113 George C. Johnson
MoWeFr 14:00-14:59 @ Stanley 106
CE-030 (C) CEE 002 LEC 105 Francisco Armero
MoWeFr 13:00-13:59 @ Hearst Mining 390
CE-030 (C) CEE 101 DIS 33 non-CEE professor Tu 09:00-09:59 @ Moffitt Library 103
CE-030 (C) CEE 102 DIS 38 non-CEE professor Th 12:00-12:59 @ Etcheverry 3113
CE-030 (C) CEE 103 DIS 42 non-CEE professor Th 16:00-16:59 @ Cory 247
CE-030 (C) CEE 201 DIS 36 non-CEE professor Mo 17:00-17:59 @ Davis 544
CE-030 (C) CEE 202 DIS 34 non-CEE professor Tu 17:00-17:59 @ Davis 544
CE-030 (C) CEE 203 DIS 34 non-CEE professor We 17:00-17:59 @ Evans 60
CE-060 CEE 001 LEC 52 Paulo Monteiro
TuTh 11:00-11:59 @ Davis 534
CE-060 CEE 101 LAB 18 non-CEE professor Mo 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 243
CE-060 CEE 102 LAB 19 non-CEE professor Tu 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 243
CE-060 CEE 103 LAB 15 non-CEE professor Th 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 243
CE-070 CEE 001 LEC 37 Nicholas Sitar
TuTh 08:00-09:29 @ Davis 406
CE-070 CEE 101 LAB 0 non-CEE professor Th 15:00-16:59 @ Davis 410
CE-070 CEE 102 LAB 9 non-CEE professor Tu 17:00-18:59 @ Davis 410
CE-070 CEE 103 LAB 19 non-CEE professor We 15:00-16:59 @ Davis 410
CE-070 CEE 104 LAB 9 non-CEE professor We 17:00-18:59 @ Davis 410
CE-088 CEE 001 LEC 53 Alexey Pozdnukhov
Mo 12:00-13:59 @ Davis 406
CE-088 CEE 011 LAB 52 non-CEE professor -- @ --
CE-088 CEE 101 DIS 53 non-CEE professor -- @ --
CE-092 CEE 001 LEC 94 Evan Variano
Fr 12:00-12:59 @ Hearst Mining 390
CE-093 CEE 001 LEC 41 Yoram Rubin
TuTh 09:00-09:59 @ GSPP 150
CE-093 CEE 102 LAB 26 non-CEE professor We 15:00-16:59 @ Davis 345
CE-093 CEE 103 LAB 15 non-CEE professor We 17:00-18:59 @ Davis 345
CE-100 CEE 001 LEC 64 Evan Variano
MoWeFr 10:00-10:59 @ Hearst Mining 390
CE-100 CEE 101 LAB 25 non-CEE professor Mo 17:00-17:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-100 CEE 102 LAB 6 non-CEE professor Tu 17:00-17:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-100 CEE 103 LAB 22 non-CEE professor We 16:00-16:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-100 CEE 104 LAB 11 non-CEE professor We 17:00-17:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-103 CEE 001 LEC 50 Sally Thompson
MoWeFr 10:00-10:59 @ Davis 502
CE-103 CEE 101 DIS 49 non-CEE professor We 16:00-16:59 @ Stanley 106
CE-103 CEE 102 DIS 1 non-CEE professor Mo 15:00-15:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-111L CEE 001 LEC 12 Thomas Kirchstetter
Fr 14:00-14:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-111 CEE 001 LEC 79 non-CEE professor MoWeFr 11:00-11:59 @ Stanley 106
CE-111 CEE 101 DIS 53 non-CEE professor Mo 12:00-12:59 @ Davis 534
CE-111L CEE 102 LAB 7 Thomas Kirchstetter
Mo 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 645
CE-111 CEE 102 DIS 26 non-CEE professor Mo 16:00-16:59 @ Davis 534
CE-111L CEE 103 LAB 5 Thomas Kirchstetter
Fr 15:00-17:59 @ Davis 645
CE-115 CEE 001 LEC 43 David Sedlak
TuTh 09:30-10:59 @ Davis 406
CE-115 CEE 101 DIS 43 non-CEE professor Fr 13:00-13:59 @ Davis 534
CE-121 CEE 001 LEC 76 Filip Filippou
TuTh 09:30-10:59 @ Davis 502
CE-121 CEE 101 DIS 76 non-CEE professor Fr 12:00-12:59 @ Davis 502
CE-122N CEE 001 LEC 28 non-CEE professor TuTh 15:30-16:59 @ Hearst Mining 310
CE-123N CEE 001 LEC 38 Khalid Mosalam
TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ O'Brien 212
CE-124 CEE 001 LEC 34 Andrew Fennell
Gary Mochizuki
TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ Davis 534
CE-153 CEE 001 LEC 44 Jasenka Rakas
TuTh 10:00-10:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-153 CEE 101 LAB 44 non-CEE professor Tu 14:00-16:59 @ Moffitt Library 145
CE-166 CEE 001 LEC 47 Arpad Horvath
MoWe 10:00-10:59 @ Davis 406
CE-166 CEE 101 LAB 47 non-CEE professor We 16:00-18:59 @ Davis 502
CE-167 CEE 001 LEC 106 Iris Tommelein
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ Stanley 106
CE-173 CEE 001 LEC 31 Nicholas Sitar
TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ Davis 406
CE-173 CEE 101 DIS 31 non-CEE professor We 15:00-15:59 @ Davis 406
CE-178 (C) CEE 001 LEC 10 James Rector
MoWe 10:00-10:59 @ Barrows 60
CE-179 CEE 001 LEC 29 non-CEE professor TuTh 08:00-09:29 @ Davis 502
CE-186 CEE 001 LEC 36 Scott Moura
MoWe 14:00-14:59 @ Jacobs Hall 210
CE-186 CEE 101 LAB 36 non-CEE professor MoWe 15:00-15:59 @ Jacobs Hall 210
CE-193 CEE 001 LEC 30 Shaofan Li
TuTh 11:00-12:29 @ Davis 544
CE-200A ENV 001 LEC 41 Fotini Chow
MoWeFr 11:00-11:59 @ Davis 534
CE-200A ENV 101 DIS 25 non-CEE professor Mo 13:00-13:59 @ Davis 534
CE-200A ENV 102 DIS 16 non-CEE professor Tu 16:00-16:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-203A ENV 001 LEC 37 Sally Thompson
MoWeFr 10:00-10:59 @ Davis 502
CE-203A ENV 101 DIS 37 non-CEE professor We 13:00-13:59 @ Davis 534
CE-210 ENV 001 LEC 27 Kara Nelson
TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ Davis 502
CE-211A ENV 001 LEC 39 Baoxia Mi
TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ Davis 406
CE-211A ENV 101 DIS 39 non-CEE professor Th 16:00-16:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-218A ENV 001 LEC 57 Robert Harley
MoWeFr 14:00-14:59 @ Davis 534
CE-218A ENV 101 DIS 57 non-CEE professor Mo 15:00-15:59 @ Davis 534
CE-225 SEMM 001 LEC 50 Matthew Dejong
TuTh 14:00-15:29 @ Davis 502
CE-225 SEMM 101 DIS 50 non-CEE professor Mo 16:00-16:59 @ Davis 502
CE-231 (C) SEMM 001 LEC 36 Sanjay Govindjee
MoWeFr 10:00-10:59 @ Lewis 9
CE-233 SEMM 001 LEC 9 Francisco Armero
MoWeFr 15:00-15:59 @ Stanley 179
CE-240 SEMM 001 LEC 15 Claudia Ostertag
MoWe 13:00-13:59 @ Davis 544
CE-240 SEMM 101 LAB 15 non-CEE professor We 14:00-16:59 @ Davis 243
CE-244 SEMM 001 LEC 49 Jack Moehle
MoWeFr 09:00-09:59 @ Davis 406
CE-244 SEMM 101 DIS 49 non-CEE professor Mo 15:00-15:59 @ Davis 406
CE-250N (C) ENV 001 LEC 31 Karen T. Frick
Tu 15:30-18:29 @ Wurster 106
CE-251 TRANS 001 LEC 44 Michael Cassidy
MoWeFr 12:00-12:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-252 TRANS 001 LEC 49 Mark Hansen
MoWeFr 13:00-13:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-262 TRANS 001 LEC 41 Mark Hansen
TuTh 08:00-09:29 @ Davis 534
CE-262 TRANS 101 DIS 41 non-CEE professor Fr 15:00-15:59 @ O'Brien 212
CE-268E EPM 001 LEC 51 Arpad Horvath
MoWeFr 09:00-09:59 @ Davis 502
CE-268A EPM 001 LEC 29 Iris Tommelein
TuTh 15:30-16:59 @ Davis 502
CE-268H EPM 001 LEC 33 non-CEE professor TuTh 08:00-09:29 @ O'Brien 212
CE-270 GEO 001 LEC 24 Kenichi Soga
TuTh 09:30-10:59 @ Davis 544
CE-271 GEO 001 LEC 24 Steven Glaser
TuTh 12:30-13:59 @ Davis 544
CE-275 GEO 001 LEC 42 Jonathan Bray
MoWeFr 11:00-11:59 @ Davis 406
CE-281 GEO 001 LEC 14 Robert Kayen
TuTh 15:30-16:59 @ Davis 406
CE-281 GEO 101 LAB 14 non-CEE professor Fr 13:00-15:59 @ Davis 406
CE-290I CEE 001 LEC 27 Raja Sengupta
We 15:00-17:59 @ Davis 544
CE-290 CEE 001 LEC 19 Fotini Chow
Ashok Gadgil
We 13:00-13:59 @ LeConte 385
CE-292A CEE 001 SEM 57 Arpad Horvath
Mo 17:00-17:59 @ Davis 406
CE-301 CEE 001 LEC 25 Ashok Gadgil
We 16:00-18:00 @ Davis 534
Course Department Assignment Type Enrollment Instructor
126 LS 2 LEC 46 James Rector
C200 DEVENG 1 LEC 21 Ashok Gadgil

Copyright © 2019 UC Regents; All rights reserved

Privacy Policy | Version 3.1.10